Airgoons: Difference between revisions
(→) |
(→) |
||
(36 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! A-10C !! A-10C 2 !! AJS-37 !! AV-8B !! F-5 !! F-14 !! F-16C !! F/A-18C !! F-86 !! FC3 !! JF-17 !! MiG-15 !! MiG-19 !! MiG-21 !! M2k | ! A-10C !! A-10C 2 !! AJS-37 !! AV-8B !! F-5 !! F-14 !! F-16C !! F/A-18C !! F-86 !! FC3 !! JF-17 !! MiG-15 !! MiG-19 !! MiG-21 !! M2k | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Arbitrary | ||
| X || | | X || X || X || X || X || X || || X || || X || X || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | b0rt | ||
| X || X | | X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || || X || || || || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bear.is.flying | | bear.is.flying | ||
Line 26: | Line 23: | ||
| Bonkers | | Bonkers | ||
| X || || X || X || X || X || || X || || X || || X || || X || X | | X || || X || X || X || X || || X || || X || || X || || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Burno | | Burno | ||
| X || | | X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BurntCornMuffin | | BurntCornMuffin | ||
Line 40: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Commissar | | Commissar | ||
| X || X || || X || X || X || | | X || X || || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || || X || X || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dandywalken | | Dandywalken | ||
Line 59: | Line 53: | ||
| Jae | | Jae | ||
| X || || || || X || X || || X || || X || || || || || | | X || || || || X || X || || X || || X || || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| JabbyJabara | |||
| X || X || || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jarmak | | Jarmak | ||
Line 92: | Line 89: | ||
| OwlofDoom | | OwlofDoom | ||
| || || || || || X || || X || || X || || || || || | | || || || || || X || || X || || X || || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Prime | |||
| X || X || || || X || X || X || X || || X || || || || || X | |||
|- | |||
| puppies | |||
| || || || || || || || X || || || X || || || X || | |||
|- | |||
| sadfunda | |||
| X || X || || X || || X || X || || || X || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SaulKain | | SaulKain | ||
Line 126: | Line 132: | ||
| || || X || || || X || || X || X || X || || || || X || | | || || X || || || X || || X || X || X || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Xeno426 | ||
| | | X || || X || || || X || || X || || X || X || || X || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 134: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Bf 109 !! Fw 190 A-8 !! Fw 190 D-9 !! P-47 !! P-51D !! Spitfire !! I-16 !! Ka-50 !! Mi-8 !! SA342 !! UH-1H | ! Bf 109 !! Fw 190 A-8 !! Fw 190 D-9 !! Mosquito FB VI !!P-47 !! P-51D !! Spitfire !! I-16 !! AH-64D !! Ka-50 !! Mi-8 !! SA342 !! UH-1H !! Mi-24P | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Arbitrary | ||
| || || || | | || || || X || || || || || X || X || X || || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | b0rt | ||
| | | || || || || || X || || || || X || X || || X || | ||
| || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bear.is.flying | | bear.is.flying | ||
| || || || | | || || || || || || || || || X || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BurntCornMuffin | | BurntCornMuffin | ||
| || || || | | || || || || || X || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bonkers | | Bonkers | ||
| || || || | | || || || || || || || || || || || X || || | ||
| || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Burno | | Burno | ||
| X || || X || | | X || || X || || || X || X || || || X || X || X || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Commissar | | Commissar | ||
| || || || | | || || || || || X || || || || X || X || || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dandywalken | | Dandywalken | ||
| || || || | | || || || || || || || || || || X || || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Off | | Dark Off | ||
| || || || | | || || || || || || || || || X || || || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DeadSeed | | DeadSeed | ||
| || || || | | || || || || || || || || || x || x || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Madman Theory | | Madman Theory | ||
| || || X || | | || || X || || || || || || || X || X || X || X || | ||
|- | |||
| JabbyJabara | |||
| X || X || X || || X || X || X || X || || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jarmak | | Jarmak | ||
| || || || | | || || || || || X || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kilonum | | Kilonum | ||
| || || || | | || || || || || X || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Limpet | | Limpet | ||
| || || || | | || || || || || || || || || X || X || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Makrond | | Makrond | ||
| || || || | | || || || || || X || || || || X || X || X || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Minto Took | | Minto Took | ||
| X || || X || | | X || || X || || || X || || || || X || X || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nemahs | | Nemahs | ||
| || || || | | || || || || || X || || || || X || X || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oglogod | | Oglogod | ||
| || || X || | | || || X || || || X || || || || X || X || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ohsh | | Ohsh | ||
| || || X || || X || || || X | | || || X || || || X || || || || X || || || X || | ||
|- | |||
| Prime | |||
| || || || || || || X || || || || || || X || | |||
|- | |||
| puppies | |||
| || || || || || || || || || || X || || || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SaulKain | | SaulKain | ||
| || || || | | || || || || || || || || || X || X || X || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Snapshot | | Snapshot | ||
| || || || | | || || || || || || || || || X || X || || || | ||
|- | |||
| SoapyTarantula | |||
| || || || || || || || || || X || X || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tippis | | Tippis | ||
| X || X || X || X | | X || X || X || ? || X || X || X || X || || X || X || X || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Triikon | | Triikon | ||
| || || || | | || || || || || || || || || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tythas | | Tythas | ||
| || || || | | || || || || || X || || || || X || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| wally | | wally | ||
| || || || | | || || || || || X || X || || || X || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| warcake | | warcake | ||
| || || || | | || || || || || || || || || X || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| woop | | woop | ||
| || || || | | || || || || || || || || || X || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Xeno426 | ||
| || || || || | | || || || || || || || || || X || || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 232: | Line 245: | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! C-101 !! CE2 !! L-39 !! Hawk !! Yak-52 | ! C-101 !! CE2 !! L-39 !! Hawk !! Yak-52 | ||
|- | |||
| Arbitrary | |||
| || || X || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| b0rt | | b0rt | ||
Line 258: | Line 274: | ||
! The Channel !! Nevada !! Normandy !! WWII Assets !! Persian Gulf !! Combined Arms !! Supercarrier !! Syria | ! The Channel !! Nevada !! Normandy !! WWII Assets !! Persian Gulf !! Combined Arms !! Supercarrier !! Syria | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Arbitrary | ||
| X | | X || || || || X || || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | b0rt | ||
| | | || X || || || X || || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bear.is.flying | | bear.is.flying | ||
Line 273: | Line 286: | ||
| Bonkers | | Bonkers | ||
| || || || || X || || X || | | || || || || X || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Burno | | Burno | ||
Line 281: | Line 291: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BurntCornMuffin | | BurntCornMuffin | ||
| | | X || X || || X || X || || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Commandante | | Commandante | ||
Line 303: | Line 313: | ||
| Madman Theory | | Madman Theory | ||
| || X || || || X || X || X || | | || X || || || X || X || X || | ||
|- | |||
| JabbyJabara | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || || X || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jae | | Jae | ||
Line 330: | Line 343: | ||
| OwlofDoom | | OwlofDoom | ||
| || X || X || X || X || X || || | | || X || X || X || X || X || || | ||
|- | |||
| Prime | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| puppies | |||
| || || || || X || || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| sadfunda | |||
| || || || || X || || X || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SaulKain | | SaulKain | ||
Line 335: | Line 357: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Slip | | Slip | ||
| || X || || || X || || || | | || X || || || X || || ||X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Snapshot | | Snapshot | ||
| || X || || || X || X || X || X | | || X || || || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |||
| SoapyTarantula | |||
| || || || || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tippis | | Tippis | ||
Line 355: | Line 380: | ||
| || || || || X || || || | | || || || || X || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Xeno426 | ||
| | | X || || X || X || X || X || X || X | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 363: | Line 388: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! A2A !! A2G !! Refueling !! Carriers !! RIO !! Instruction !! GCI !! ATC !! LSO !! Click-fest<ref>In other words, you think cold-starts and similar systems-geekery can be fun at times.</ref> | ! A2A !! A2G !! Refueling !! Carriers !! RIO !! Instruction !! GCI !! ATC !! LSO !! Click-fest<ref>In other words, you think cold-starts and similar systems-geekery can be fun at times.</ref> !! Modding<ref>You're comfortable and fine installing mods to play missions, e.g. the C-130J mod.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Arbitrary | | Arbitrary | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X | | X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | b0rt | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || | | X || X || X || X || X || X || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bonkers | | Bonkers | ||
| X || X || X || X || || X || X || || || X | | X || X || X || X || || X || X || || || X || | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Burno | | Burno | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || X || || || X | | X || X || X || X || X || X || X || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BurntCornMuffin | | BurntCornMuffin | ||
| X || X || X || X || || X || X || || X || X | | X || X || X || X || || X || X || || X || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Commandante | | Commandante | ||
| X || X || X || X || || X || || || || X | | X || X || X || X || || X || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Commissar | | Commissar | ||
| X || X || || X || || X || || || || X | | X || X || || X || || X || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Forums Terrorist | | Forums Terrorist | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || || || || X | | X || X || X || X || X || X || || || || X || | ||
|- | |||
| JabbyJabara | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jae | | Jae | ||
| X || || X || X || || X || || || || X | | X || || X || X || || X || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jarmak | | Jarmak | ||
| X || X || || X || || || || || || X | | X || X || || X || || || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Makrond | | Makrond | ||
| X || X || X || X || || || || || || X | | X || X || X || X || || || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Minto Took | | Minto Took | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || || || || || X | | X || X || X || X || X || || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nemahs | | Nemahs | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || || X || X || || X | | X || X || X || X || X || || X || X || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oglogod | | Oglogod | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || || || || || X | | X || X || X || X || X || || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OhsH | | OhsH | ||
| X || X || X || X || || || || || || X | | X || X || X || X || || || || || || X || | ||
|- | |||
| Prime | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || || || || || X || | |||
|- | |||
| puppies | |||
| X || X || || X || || || || || || X || | |||
|- | |||
| sadfunda | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || || || || X || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SaulKain | | SaulKain | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || || || || X | | X || X || X || X || X || X || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Slip | | Slip | ||
| X || X || X || || || || || || || X | | X || X || X || || || || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Snapshot | | Snapshot | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || || || || X | | X || X || X || X || X || X || || || || X || | ||
|- | |||
| SoapyTarantula | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || || X || X || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tippis | | Tippis | ||
| X || X || || X || X || X || X || || || X | | X || X || || X || X || X || X || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Triikon | | Triikon | ||
| X || X || || X || || || || || || | | X || X || || X || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tythas | | Tythas | ||
| X || X || X || X || || || || || || X | | X || X || X || X || || || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| warcake | | warcake | ||
| X || X || X || X || || || || || || X | | X || X || X || X || || || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| woop | | woop | ||
| || || || || || || || || || X | | || || || || || || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Xeno426 | ||
| | | X || X || || || X || || || || || X || X | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 456: | Line 490: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Commissar || Pre || Pre || Pre || || Pre | | Commissar || Pre || Pre || Pre || || Pre | ||
|- | |||
| Dark Off ||Pre || Pre || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fraggsta || Pre || Pre || Pre || || Pre | | Fraggsta || Pre || Pre || Pre || || Pre | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Madman Theory || Pre || Pre || Pre || || Pre | | Madman Theory || Pre || Pre || Pre || || Pre | ||
|- | |||
| sadfunda || X || X || || || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tippis || Pre || Pre || Pre || || Pre | | Tippis || Pre || Pre || Pre || || Pre | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 474: | Line 510: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Flying Circus !! Tank Crew | ! Name !! Flying Circus !! Tank Crew | ||
|- | |||
| Arbitrary || Vol.1 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Commissar || X || | | Commissar || X || |
Revision as of 01:29, 10 October 2021
This page is primarily meant to let Airgoons list their modules and primary role interests so that mission makes can get an idea of exactly how infeasible their neat idea is as far as finding enough players (at least in MP) to actually play it. You will not be audited — not listing a module because you don't want to fly it will result in commissar not exactly have any consequences.
If wiki markup is too headache-inducing, just fill out this survey and it'll be transferred here eventually. If not, the easiest way is to just copy/paste an existing line (don't forget the initial |- that separates one line from another) and edit to your own liking.
DCS Modules
Jets
Name | A-10C | A-10C 2 | AJS-37 | AV-8B | F-5 | F-14 | F-16C | F/A-18C | F-86 | FC3 | JF-17 | MiG-15 | MiG-19 | MiG-21 | M2k |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arbitrary | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||
b0rt | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
bear.is.flying | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||
Bonkers | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||
Burno | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
BurntCornMuffin | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||
Commandante | X | X | X | ||||||||||||
Commissar | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Dandywalken | X | X | X | ||||||||||||
Dark Off | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||
DeadSeed | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||
eeme | X | X | X | ||||||||||||
Gooch | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Jae | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||
JabbyJabara | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||
Jarmak | X | X | |||||||||||||
jzilla | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||
Kilonum | X | ||||||||||||||
Limpet | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||
Madman Theory | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
Makrond | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||
Minto Took | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
Nemahs | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||
Oglogod | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||
OhsH | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||
OwlofDoom | X | X | X | ||||||||||||
Prime | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||
puppies | X | X | X | ||||||||||||
sadfunda | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||
SaulKain | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||
Slip | X | X | |||||||||||||
Snapshot | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||
SoapyTarantula | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
SquadronROE | X | ||||||||||||||
Tippis | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Triikon | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||
Tythas | X | X | |||||||||||||
wally | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||
warcake | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||
woop | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||
Xeno426 | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Props and helos
Name | Bf 109 | Fw 190 A-8 | Fw 190 D-9 | Mosquito FB VI | P-47 | P-51D | Spitfire | I-16 | AH-64D | Ka-50 | Mi-8 | SA342 | UH-1H | Mi-24P |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arbitrary | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||
b0rt | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||
bear.is.flying | X | X | ||||||||||||
BurntCornMuffin | X | |||||||||||||
Bonkers | X | |||||||||||||
Burno | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||
Commissar | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||
Dandywalken | X | X | X | |||||||||||
Dark Off | X | X | X | |||||||||||
DeadSeed | x | x | X | |||||||||||
Madman Theory | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||
JabbyJabara | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||
Jarmak | X | |||||||||||||
Kilonum | X | |||||||||||||
Limpet | X | X | X | |||||||||||
Makrond | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||
Minto Took | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||
Nemahs | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||
Oglogod | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||
Ohsh | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||
Prime | X | X | ||||||||||||
puppies | X | X | ||||||||||||
SaulKain | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||
Snapshot | X | X | ||||||||||||
SoapyTarantula | X | X | X | |||||||||||
Tippis | X | X | X | ? | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||
Triikon | X | |||||||||||||
Tythas | X | X | X | |||||||||||
wally | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||
warcake | X | |||||||||||||
woop | X | |||||||||||||
Xeno426 | X |
Trainers
Name | C-101 | CE2 | L-39 | Hawk | Yak-52 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arbitrary | X | ||||
b0rt | X | ||||
Burno | X | X | X | X | X |
Madman Theory | X | ||||
Makrond | X | ||||
Minto Took | X | X | |||
Tippis | X | X | X | X |
Terrains and oddities
Name | The Channel | Nevada | Normandy | WWII Assets | Persian Gulf | Combined Arms | Supercarrier | Syria |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arbitrary | X | X | X | X | ||||
b0rt | X | X | X | X | ||||
bear.is.flying | X | X | X | |||||
Bonkers | X | X | ||||||
Burno | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||
BurntCornMuffin | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||
Commandante | X | |||||||
Commissar | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Dark Off | X | |||||||
DeadSeed | X | X | X | |||||
eeme | X | |||||||
Limpet | X | X | X | X | ||||
Madman Theory | X | X | X | X | ||||
JabbyJabara | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
Jae | X | |||||||
Jarmak | X | |||||||
Kilonum | X | |||||||
Makrond | X | |||||||
Minto Took | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Nemahs | X | X | X | |||||
Oglogod | X | X | X | |||||
OhsH | X | |||||||
OwlofDoom | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Prime | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
puppies | X | X | X | |||||
sadfunda | X | X | X | |||||
SaulKain | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Slip | X | X | X | |||||
Snapshot | X | X | X | X | X | |||
SoapyTarantula | X | X | X | X | ||||
Tippis | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Triikon | X | |||||||
Tythas | X | |||||||
wally | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
warcake | X | |||||||
Xeno426 | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Skillz / interests
Name | A2A | A2G | Refueling | Carriers | RIO | Instruction | GCI | ATC | LSO | Click-fest[1] | Modding[2] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arbitrary | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
b0rt | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
Bonkers | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
Burno | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||
BurntCornMuffin | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Commandante | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||
Commissar | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||
Forums Terrorist | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
JabbyJabara | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
Jae | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||
Jarmak | X | X | X | X | |||||||
Makrond | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||
Minto Took | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||
Nemahs | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Oglogod | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||
OhsH | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||
Prime | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||
puppies | X | X | X | X | |||||||
sadfunda | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||
SaulKain | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
Slip | X | X | X | X | |||||||
Snapshot | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
SoapyTarantula | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Tippis | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
Triikon | X | X | X | ||||||||
Tythas | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||
warcake | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||
woop | X | ||||||||||
Xeno426 | X | X | X | X | X |
Il-2 addons
Battle of…
Name | Bodenplatte | Kuban | Moscow | Normandy | Stalingrad |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arbitrary | Pre | X | X | Pre | |
b0rt | Pre | Pre | Pre | X | |
Commissar | Pre | Pre | Pre | Pre | |
Dark Off | Pre | Pre | |||
Fraggsta | Pre | Pre | Pre | Pre | |
Madman Theory | Pre | Pre | Pre | Pre | |
sadfunda | X | X | X | ||
Tippis | Pre | Pre | Pre | Pre |
- X = Owns standard edition
- Pre = Owns premium edition
- Note any premium planes bought separately in the premium planes table below.
Addons
Name | Flying Circus | Tank Crew |
---|---|---|
Arbitrary | Vol.1 | |
Commissar | X | |
Madman Theory | X | |
Tippis | X |
Collector planes
Planes that are not part of any standard or premium collection.
Name | Bf 109 G-6 | Hurricane Mk.II | Ju 52/Зm | La-5FN | U-2VS | Yak-1b | Yak-9 | Yak-9T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arbitrary | X | X | ||||||
Commissar | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Fraggsta | X | X | X | X | ||||
Madman Theory | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Tippis | X | X | X | X |
Premium planes
Planes that are part of the premium packages, but have been bought separately.
Name | Ar 234 | Fw 190 A-3 | Fw 190 D-9 | Hs-129 B-2 | La-5 | MC.202 | P-38J | P-40 | Spit Mk.VB | Spit Mk.XIV |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Module | Standard | Premium |
---|---|---|
Battle of Bodenplatte | Bf 109 G-14, Bf 109 K-4, Fw 190 A-8, Me 262, P-51D, P-47D, Spitfire Mk.IX, Tempest Mk.V | Fw 190 D-9, P-38J |
Battle of Kuban | A-20B, Bf 109 G-4, Bf 110 G-2, Fw 190 A-5, He 111 H-16, Il-2 AM-38F (1943), P-39L-1, Yak-7b | Hs-129 B-2, Spitfire Mk.VB |
Battle of Moscow | Bf 109 E-7, Bf 109 F-2, Bf 110 E-2, I-16, Il-2 AM-38 (1941), Ju 88 A-4, MiG-3, Pe-2 s.35 | MC.202, P-40 |
Battle of Normandy | Bf 109 G-6 “late”, Fw 190 A-6, Ju 88 C-6a, Me 410, Mosquito F.B. Mk.VI, P-47D “Razorback”, P-51B/C, Typhoon Mk.Ib | Ar 234, Spitfire Mk.XIV |
Battle of Stalingrad | Bf 109 F-4, Bf 109 G-2, Il-2 AM-38 (1942), He 111 H-6, Ju 87 D-3, LaGG-3, Pe-2 s.87, Yak-1 | Fw 190 A-3, La-5 |
Flying Circus | Albatros D.Va, Bristol Fighter, Bristol Fighter F.III, Fokker D.VII, Fokker D.VIIF, Fokker Dr.1, Halberstadt CL.II, Halberstadt CL.II (200Hp), Pfalz D.IIIa, RAF S.E.5.a, Sopwith Dolphin, Sopwith Camel, Spad XIII | — |