Editing Airgoons
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! A-10C | ! A-10C !! AJS-37 !! AV-8B !! F-5 !! F-14 !! F-16C !! F/A-18C !! F-86 !! FC3 !! JF-17 !! MiG-15 !! MiG-19 !! MiG-21 !! M2k | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bonkers | | Bonkers | ||
| X | | X || X || X || X || X || || X || || X || || X || || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Burno | | Burno | ||
| X | | X || X || X || X || X || || X || X || X || || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dandywalken | | Dandywalken | ||
| X | | X || || || || || || || || X || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Off | | Dark Off | ||
| | | || X || X || || || X || || || || || || || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| eeme | | eeme | ||
| | | || || || || X || || || || X || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Madman Theory | ||
| | | X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gooch | | Gooch | ||
| X | | X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || || X || || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jae | | Jae | ||
| X | | X || || || X || X || || X || || X || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kilonum | | Kilonum | ||
| X | | X || || || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Makrond | | Makrond | ||
| X | | X || || || X || || || || X || X || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Minto Took | | Minto Took | ||
| X | | X || X || X || X || X || || X || X || X || || X || || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oglogod | | Oglogod | ||
| X | | X || || || X || X || || X || X || X || || X || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OhsH | | OhsH | ||
| X | | X || || X || || X || || X || X || X || || X || || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OwlofDoom | | OwlofDoom | ||
| | | || || || || X || || X || || X || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SaulKain | | SaulKain | ||
| X | | X || X || X || X || X || || X || X || X || || X || || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Snapshot | | Snapshot | ||
| X | | X || X || X || X || X || X || X || || X || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SquadronROE | | SquadronROE | ||
| | | || || || || || || || || || || || || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tippis | | Tippis | ||
| X | | X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Triikon | | Triikon | ||
| X | | X || || || || X || || X || || X || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tythas | | Tythas | ||
| X || | | X || || || || X || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| warcake | | warcake | ||
| X | | X || || || || || || X || || X || || || || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| woop | | woop | ||
| | | || X || || || X || || X || X || X || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | b0rt | ||
| X | | X || X || || X || X || || X || || X || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jarmak | ||
| X || | | X || || || || || || X || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Slip | ||
| | | X || || || || || X || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Nemahs | |||
| X || || X || || X || || X || || || || || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 174: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Bf 109 !! Fw 190 A-8 !! Fw 190 D-9 | ! Bf 109 !! Fw 190 A-8 !! Fw 190 D-9 !! P-51D !! Spitfire !! I-16 !! Ka-50 !! Mi-8 !! SA342 !! UH-1H | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bonkers | | Bonkers | ||
| || || | | || || || || || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Burno | | Burno | ||
| X || || X | | X || || X || X || X || || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dandywalken | | Dandywalken | ||
| || || | | || || || || || || || || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Off | | Dark Off | ||
| || || | | || || || || || || || || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Madman Theory | | Madman Theory | ||
| || || X | | || || X || || || || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kilonum | | Kilonum | ||
| || || | | || || || X || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Makrond | | Makrond | ||
| || || | | || || || X || || || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Minto Took | | Minto Took | ||
| X || || X | | X || || X || X || || || X || X || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oglogod | | Oglogod | ||
| || || X | | || || X || X || || || X || X || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ohsh | | Ohsh | ||
| || || X | | || || X || X || || || X || || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SaulKain | | SaulKain | ||
| || || | | || || || || || || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Snapshot | | Snapshot | ||
| || || | | || || || || || || X || X || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tippis | | Tippis | ||
| X || X || X | | X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Triikon | | Triikon | ||
| || || | | || || || || || || || || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tythas | | Tythas | ||
| || || | | || || || X || || || X || || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| warcake | | warcake | ||
| || || | | || || || || || || X || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| woop | | woop | ||
| || || | | || || || || || || X || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | b0rt | ||
| || || || | | || || || X || || || || X || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jarmak | ||
| || || || | | || || || X || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nemahs | ||
| || || || | | || || || X || || || X || X || || X | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 304: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! C-101 !! CE2 !! L-39 | ! C-101 !! CE2 !! L-39 !! Hawk !! Yak-52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Burno | | Burno | ||
| X || X || X || | | X || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Madman Theory | | Madman Theory | ||
| || || X || | | || || X || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Makrond | | Makrond | ||
| || || || | | || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Minto Took | | Minto Took | ||
| X || X || || | | X || X || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tippis | | Tippis | ||
| X || X || X || || || X | | X || X || X || || X | ||
|- | |||
| b0rt | |||
| || || X || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 332: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Nevada !! Normandy !! WWII Assets !! Persian Gulf !! Combined Arms | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bonkers | | Bonkers | ||
| || || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Burno | | Burno | ||
| X || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Off | | Dark Off | ||
| || || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| eeme | | eeme | ||
| || || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Madman Theory | | Madman Theory | ||
| X || || || X || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jae | | Jae | ||
| || || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kilonum | | Kilonum | ||
| || || || || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Makrond | | Makrond | ||
| || || || || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Minto Took | | Minto Took | ||
| X || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oglogod | | Oglogod | ||
| X || || || X || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| OhsH | | OhsH | ||
| || || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| OwlofDoom | | OwlofDoom | ||
| X || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SaulKain | | SaulKain | ||
| X || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Snapshot | | Snapshot | ||
| X || || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tippis | | Tippis | ||
| X || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Triikon | | Triikon | ||
| || || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tythas | | Tythas | ||
| || || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| warcake | | warcake | ||
| || || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | b0rt | ||
| X | | X || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jarmak | ||
| || || || X || | |||
|- | |||
| Slip | |||
| X || || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nemahs | ||
| | | X || || || X || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 472: | Line 261: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! A2A !! A2G !! Refueling !! Carriers !! RIO | ! A2A !! A2G !! Refueling !! Carriers !! RIO !! Instruction !! GCI !! Click-fest<ref>In other words, you think cold-starts and similar systems-geekery can be fun at times.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bonkers | | Bonkers | ||
| X || X || X || X || || X || X | | X || X || X || X || || X || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Burno | | Burno | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || X | | X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Forums Terrorist | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || | | X || X || X || X || X || X || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jae | | Jae | ||
| X || || X || X || || X || || | | X || || X || X || || X || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Makrond | | Makrond | ||
| X || X || X || X || || || || | | X || X || X || X || || || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Minto Took | | Minto Took | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || || || | | X || X || X || X || X || || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oglogod | | Oglogod | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || || || | | X || X || X || X || X || || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OhsH | | OhsH | ||
| X || X || X || X || || || | | X || X || X || X || || || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SaulKain | | SaulKain | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || || | | X || X || X || X || X || X || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Snapshot | | Snapshot | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || X | | X || X || X || X || X || X || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tippis | | Tippis | ||
| X || X || || X || X || X || X | | X || X || || X || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Triikon | | Triikon | ||
| X || X || || X || || || | | X || X || || X || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tythas | | Tythas | ||
| X || X || X || X || || | | X || X || X || X || || || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| warcake | | warcake | ||
| X || X || X || X || || || || | | X || X || X || X || || || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| woop | | woop | ||
| || || || || || | | || || || || || || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | b0rt | ||
| X || X || || | | X || X || X || X || X || X || || X | ||
|- | |||
| Jarmak | |||
| X || X || || X || || || || X | |||
|- | |||
| Slip | |||
| X || X || X || || || || || X | |||
|- | |||
| Nemahs | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || || X || X | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 587: | Line 328: | ||
! Name !! Bodenplatte !! Kuban !! Moscow !! Normandy !! Stalingrad | ! Name !! Bodenplatte !! Kuban !! Moscow !! Normandy !! Stalingrad | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Madman Theory || Pre || Pre || Pre || || Pre | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tippis || Pre || Pre || Pre || || Pre | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fraggsta || Pre || Pre || Pre || || Pre | | Fraggsta || Pre || Pre || Pre || || Pre | ||
|} | |} | ||
* X = Owns standard edition | * X = Owns standard edition | ||
* Pre = Owns premium edition | * Pre = Owns premium edition | ||
* Note any premium planes bought separately in the [[#Premium_planes| | * Note any premium planes bought separately in the [[#Premium_planes|table below]]. | ||
=== Addons === | === Addons === | ||
Line 615: | Line 344: | ||
! Name !! Flying Circus !! Tank Crew | ! Name !! Flying Circus !! Tank Crew | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Madman Theory || X || | |||
| Madman Theory | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tippis || X || | | Tippis || X || | ||
Line 634: | Line 357: | ||
! Bf 109 G-6 !! Hurricane Mk.II !! Ju 52/Зm !! La-5FN !! U-2VS !! Yak-1b !! Yak-9 !! Yak-9T | ! Bf 109 G-6 !! Hurricane Mk.II !! Ju 52/Зm !! La-5FN !! U-2VS !! Yak-1b !! Yak-9 !! Yak-9T | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tippis | ||
| X | | X || || X || X || || X || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fraggsta | | Fraggsta | ||
Line 648: | Line 365: | ||
| Madman Theory | | Madman Theory | ||
| X || || X || X || X || X || || | | X || || X || X || X || X || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 662: | Line 376: | ||
! MC.202 !! P-38J !! P-40 !! Spit Mk.VB !! Spit Mk.XIV | ! MC.202 !! P-38J !! P-40 !! Spit Mk.VB !! Spit Mk.XIV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| || | | || || || || | ||
| | | || || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 685: | Line 399: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Battle of Normandy | ! Battle of Normandy | ||
| Bf 109 G-6 | | Bf 109 G-6, Fw 190 A-6, Ju 88 C-6a, Me 410, Mosquito F.B. Mk.VI, P-47D, P-51B/C, Typhoon Mk.Ib | ||
| Ar 234, Spitfire Mk.XIV | | Ar 234, Spitfire Mk.XIV | ||
|- | |- |