Airgoons: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→) |
(→) |
||
(36 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Off | | Dark Off | ||
| || X || X || || || || || || || || || X | | || X || X || || || || || || || || X || X | ||
|- | |||
| eeme | |||
| || || || || X || || || X || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Forums Terrorist | | Forums Terrorist | ||
Line 29: | Line 32: | ||
| Jae | | Jae | ||
| X || || || X || X || X || || X || || || || | | X || || || X || X || X || || X || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Kilonum | |||
| X || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Makrond | | Makrond | ||
| X || || || X || || || X || X || || || || | | X || || || X || || || X || X || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Minto Took | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || || X || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Oglogod | | Oglogod | ||
Line 37: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OhsH | | OhsH | ||
| X || || X || || X || | | X || || X || || X || X || X || X || X || || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OwlofDoom | | OwlofDoom | ||
Line 44: | Line 53: | ||
| SaulKain | | SaulKain | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || || X || X | | X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || || X || X | ||
|- | |||
| Snapshot | |||
| X || || X || X || X || X || || X || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tippis | | Tippis | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X | | X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |||
| Triikon | |||
| X || || || || X || X || || X || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tythas | | Tythas | ||
| X || || || || X || || || | | X || || || || X || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| warcake | | warcake | ||
Line 57: | Line 72: | ||
| || X || || || X || || X || X || || || X || | | || X || || || X || || X || X || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | b0rt | ||
| X || || || X || X || X || || | | X || X || || X || X || X || || X || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Jarmak | |||
| X || || || || || X || || || || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 65: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Bf 109 !! Fw 190 !! P-51D !! Spitfire !! Ka-50 !! Mi-8 !! SA342 !! UH-1H | ! Bf 109 !! Fw 190 A-8 !! Fw 190 D-9 !! P-51D !! Spitfire !! I-16 !! Ka-50 !! Mi-8 !! SA342 !! UH-1H | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bonkers | | Bonkers | ||
| | | || || || || || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Burno | | Burno | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X | | X || || X || X || X || || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dandywalken | | Dandywalken | ||
| || || || || || || || X | | || || || || || || || || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Off | | Dark Off | ||
| || || || || || || || X | | || || || || || || || || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Forums Terrorist | | Forums Terrorist | ||
| || X || || || X || X || X || X | | || || X || || || || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |||
| Kilonum | |||
| || || || X || || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Makrond | | Makrond | ||
| || || X || || X || X || X || X | | || || || X || || || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |||
| Minto Took | |||
| X || || X || X || || || X || X || || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Oglogod | | Oglogod | ||
| || X || X || || X || X || || X | | || || X || X || || || X || X || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ohsh | | Ohsh | ||
| || X || X || || X || || || X | | || || X || X || || || X || || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SaulKain | | SaulKain | ||
| || || || || X || X || X || X | | || || || || || || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |||
| Snapshot | |||
| || || || || || X || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tippis | | Tippis | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X | | X || || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |||
| Triikon | |||
| || || || || || || || || || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tythas | | Tythas | ||
| || || X || || X || || || X | | || || || X || || || X || || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| warcake | | warcake | ||
| || || || || X || || || | | || || || || || || X || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| woop | | woop | ||
| || || || || X || || || | | || || || || || || X || || || | ||
|- | |||
| b0rt | |||
| || || || X || || || || X || || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jarmak | ||
| || || X || || || | | || || || X || || || || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 117: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Burno | | Burno | ||
| X || | | X || X|| X || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Forums Terrorist | | Forums Terrorist | ||
Line 124: | Line 157: | ||
| Makrond | | Makrond | ||
| || || || X || | | || || || X || | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Minto Took | |||
| X || X || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tippis | | Tippis | ||
| X || X || X || || X | | X || X || X || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | b0rt | ||
| || || X || || | | || || X || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 137: | Line 174: | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Nevada !! Normandy !! WWII Assets !! Persian Gulf !! Combined Arms | ! Nevada !! Normandy !! WWII Assets !! Persian Gulf !! Combined Arms | ||
|- | |||
| Bonkers | |||
| || || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Burno | | Burno | ||
| X || X || X || X || X | | X || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |||
| Dark Off | |||
| || || || X || | |||
|- | |||
| eeme | |||
| || || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Forums Terrorist | | Forums Terrorist | ||
Line 146: | Line 192: | ||
| Jae | | Jae | ||
| || || || X || | | || || || X || | ||
|- | |||
| Kilonum | |||
| || || || || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Makrond | | Makrond | ||
| || || || || X | | || || || || X | ||
|- | |||
| Minto Took | |||
| X || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Oglogod | | Oglogod | ||
Line 161: | Line 214: | ||
| SaulKain | | SaulKain | ||
| X || X || X || X || X | | X || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |||
| Snapshot | |||
| X || || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tippis | | Tippis | ||
| X || X || X || X || X | | X || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |||
| Triikon | |||
| || || || X || | |||
|- | |||
| Tythas | |||
| || || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| warcake | | warcake | ||
| || || || X || | | || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | b0rt | ||
| X || || || X || | | X || || || X || | ||
|- | |||
| Jarmak | |||
| || || || X || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 192: | Line 257: | ||
| Makrond | | Makrond | ||
| X || X || X || X || || || || X | | X || X || X || X || || || || X | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Minto Took | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || || || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Oglogod | | Oglogod | ||
Line 200: | Line 269: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SaulKain | | SaulKain | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || || X | |||
|- | |||
| Snapshot | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || || X | | X || X || X || X || X || X || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tippis | | Tippis | ||
| X || X || || || || X || X || X | | X || X || || || || X || X || X | ||
|- | |||
| Triikon | |||
| X || X || || X || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tythas | | Tythas | ||
| X || X || X || X || || || || X | | X || X || X || X || || || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| warcake | | warcake | ||
Line 214: | Line 289: | ||
| || || || || || || || X | | || || || || || || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | b0rt | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || || X | | X || X || X || X || X || X || || X | ||
|- | |||
| Jarmak | |||
| X || X || || X || || || || X | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:59, 19 October 2019
This page is primarily meant to let Airgoons list their modules and primary role interests so that mission makes can get an idea of exactly how infeasible their neat idea is as far as finding enough players (at least in MP) to actually play it. You will not be audited — not listing a module because you don't want to fly it will result in commissar not exactly have any consequences.
If wiki markup is too headache-inducing, just fill out this survey and it'll be transferred here eventually. If not, the easiest way is to just copy/paste an existing line (don't forget the initial |- that separates one line from another) and edit to your own liking.
DCS Modules
Jets
Name | A-10C | AJS-37 | AV-8B | F-5 | F-14 | F/A-18C | F-86 | FC3 | MiG-15 | MiG-19 | MiG-21 | M2k |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bonkers | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||
Burno | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Dandywalken | X | X | ||||||||||
Dark Off | X | X | X | X | ||||||||
eeme | X | X | ||||||||||
Forums Terrorist | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Jae | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||
Kilonum | X | |||||||||||
Makrond | X | X | X | X | ||||||||
Minto Took | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
Oglogod | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||
OhsH | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||
OwlofDoom | X | X | X | |||||||||
SaulKain | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
Snapshot | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||
Tippis | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Triikon | X | X | X | X | ||||||||
Tythas | X | X | ||||||||||
warcake | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||
woop | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||
b0rt | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||
Jarmak | X | X |
Props and helos
Name | Bf 109 | Fw 190 A-8 | Fw 190 D-9 | P-51D | Spitfire | I-16 | Ka-50 | Mi-8 | SA342 | UH-1H |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bonkers | X | |||||||||
Burno | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||
Dandywalken | X | |||||||||
Dark Off | X | |||||||||
Forums Terrorist | X | X | X | X | X | |||||
Kilonum | X | |||||||||
Makrond | X | X | X | X | X | |||||
Minto Took | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
Oglogod | X | X | X | X | X | |||||
Ohsh | X | X | X | X | ||||||
SaulKain | X | X | X | X | ||||||
Snapshot | X | |||||||||
Tippis | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
Triikon | X | |||||||||
Tythas | X | X | X | |||||||
warcake | X | |||||||||
woop | X | |||||||||
b0rt | X | X | X | |||||||
Jarmak | X |
Trainers
Name | C-101 | CE2 | L-39 | Hawk | Yak-52 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burno | X | X | X | X | X |
Forums Terrorist | X | ||||
Makrond | X | ||||
Minto Took | X | X | |||
Tippis | X | X | X | X | |
b0rt | X |
Terrains and oddities
Name | Nevada | Normandy | WWII Assets | Persian Gulf | Combined Arms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bonkers | X | ||||
Burno | X | X | X | X | X |
Dark Off | X | ||||
eeme | X | ||||
Forums Terrorist | X | X | X | ||
Jae | X | ||||
Kilonum | X | ||||
Makrond | X | ||||
Minto Took | X | X | X | X | X |
Oglogod | X | X | X | ||
OhsH | X | ||||
OwlofDoom | X | X | X | X | X |
SaulKain | X | X | X | X | X |
Snapshot | X | X | |||
Tippis | X | X | X | X | X |
Triikon | X | ||||
Tythas | X | ||||
warcake | X | ||||
b0rt | X | X | |||
Jarmak | X |
Skillz / interests
Name | A2A | A2G | Refueling | Carriers | RIO | Instruction | GCI | Click-fest[1] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bonkers | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
Burno | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Forums Terrorist | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
Jae | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Makrond | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Minto Took | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||
Oglogod | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||
OhsH | X | X | X | X | X | |||
SaulKain | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
Snapshot | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
Tippis | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Triikon | X | X | X | |||||
Tythas | X | X | X | X | X | |||
warcake | X | X | X | X | X | |||
woop | X | |||||||
b0rt | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
Jarmak | X | X | X | X |
- ↑ In other words, you think cold-starts and similar systems-geekery can be fun at times.