Airgoons: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→) |
m (→) |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
== DCS Modules == | == DCS Modules == | ||
=== Jets === | === Jets === | ||
Line 9: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! A-10C !! AJS-37 !! AV-8B | ! A-10C !! AJS-37 !! AV-8B !! F-5 !! F-14 !! F/A-18C !! F-86 !! FC3 !! MiG-15 !! MiG-19 !! MiG-21 !! M2k | ||
|- | |||
| Burno | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| Dandywalken | |||
| X || || || || || || || X || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Off | | Dark Off | ||
| | | || X || X || || || || || || || || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Forums Terrorist | | Forums Terrorist | ||
| X | | X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jae | | Jae | ||
| X | | X || || || X || X || X || || X || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Makrond | |||
| X || || || X || || || X || X || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Oglogod | | Oglogod | ||
| X | | X || || || X || X || X || X || X || X || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OwlofDoom | | OwlofDoom | ||
| | | || || || || X || X || || X || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SaulKain | | SaulKain | ||
| | | X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tippis | | Tippis | ||
| X | | X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |||
| warkcake | |||
| X || || || || || X || || X || || || X || X | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 37: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Bf 109 | ! Bf 109 !! Fw 190 !! P-51D !! Spitfire !! Ka-50 !! Mi-8 !! SA342 !! UH-1H | ||
|- | |||
| Burno | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| Dandywalken | |||
| || || || || || || || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Off | | Dark Off | ||
| | | || || || || || || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Forums Terrorist | | Forums Terrorist | ||
| | | || X || || || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |||
| Makrond | |||
| || || X || || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Oglogod | | Oglogod | ||
| | | || X || X || || X || X || || X | ||
|- | |||
| SaulKain | |||
| || || || || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| Tippis | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| warcake | |||
| || || || || X || || || | |||
|} | |||
=== Trainers === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! C-101 !! CE2 !! L-39 !! Hawk !! Yak-52 | |||
|- | |||
| Burno | |||
| X || || X || X || | |||
|- | |||
| Forums Terrorist | |||
| || || X || || | |||
|- | |||
| Makrond | |||
| || || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tippis | | Tippis | ||
| | | || X || X || || X | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 57: | Line 104: | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Nevada !! Normandy !! WWII Assets !! Persian Gulf !! Combined Arms | ! Nevada !! Normandy !! WWII Assets !! Persian Gulf !! Combined Arms | ||
|- | |||
| Burno | |||
| X || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Forums Terrorist | | Forums Terrorist | ||
| X | | X || || || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jae | | Jae | ||
| | | || || || X || | ||
|- | |||
| Makrond | |||
| || || || || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Oglogod | | Oglogod | ||
| X | | X || || || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OwlofDoom | | OwlofDoom | ||
| X | | X || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |||
| SaulKain | |||
| X || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tippis | | Tippis | ||
| X | | X || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |||
| warcake | |||
| || || || X || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 78: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! A2A !! A2G !! Refueling !! Carriers !! RIO !! Instruction !! GCI !! Click-fest<ref>In other words, cold-starts and similar systems-geekery can be fun at times.</ref> | ! A2A !! A2G !! Refueling !! Carriers !! RIO !! Instruction !! GCI !! Click-fest<ref>In other words, you think cold-starts and similar systems-geekery can be fun at times.</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Burno | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Forums Terrorist | | Forums Terrorist | ||
| X | | X || X || X || X || X || X || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jae | | Jae | ||
| X || | | X || || X || X || || X || || X | ||
|- | |||
| Makrond | |||
| X || X || X || X || || || || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Oglogod | | Oglogod | ||
| | | X || X || X || X || X || || || X | ||
|- | |||
| SaulKain | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tippis | | Tippis | ||
| X || X | | X || X || || || || X || X || X | ||
|- | |||
| warcake | |||
| X || X || X || X || || || || X | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:41, 22 March 2019
This page is primarily meant to let Airgoons list their modules and primary role interests so that mission makes can get an idea of exactly how infeasible their neat idea is as far as finding enough players (at least in MP) to actually play it. You will not be audited — not listing a module because you don't want to fly it will result in commissar not exactly have any consequences.
If wiki markup is too headache-inducing, just fill out this survey and it'll be transferred here eventually. If not, the easiest way is to just copy/paste an existing line (don't forget the initial |- that separates one line from another) and edit to your own liking.
DCS Modules
Jets
Name | A-10C | AJS-37 | AV-8B | F-5 | F-14 | F/A-18C | F-86 | FC3 | MiG-15 | MiG-19 | MiG-21 | M2k |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burno | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Dandywalken | X | X | ||||||||||
Dark Off | X | X | X | |||||||||
Forums Terrorist | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Jae | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||
Makrond | X | X | X | X | ||||||||
Oglogod | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||
OwlofDoom | X | X | X | |||||||||
SaulKain | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||
Tippis | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
warkcake | X | X | X | X | X |
Props and helos
Name | Bf 109 | Fw 190 | P-51D | Spitfire | Ka-50 | Mi-8 | SA342 | UH-1H |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burno | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Dandywalken | X | |||||||
Dark Off | X | |||||||
Forums Terrorist | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Makrond | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Oglogod | X | X | X | X | X | |||
SaulKain | X | X | X | X | ||||
Tippis | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
warcake | X |
Trainers
Name | C-101 | CE2 | L-39 | Hawk | Yak-52 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burno | X | X | X | ||
Forums Terrorist | X | ||||
Makrond | X | ||||
Tippis | X | X | X |
Terrains and oddities
Name | Nevada | Normandy | WWII Assets | Persian Gulf | Combined Arms |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burno | X | X | X | X | X |
Forums Terrorist | X | X | X | ||
Jae | X | ||||
Makrond | X | ||||
Oglogod | X | X | X | ||
OwlofDoom | X | X | X | X | X |
SaulKain | X | X | X | X | X |
Tippis | X | X | X | X | X |
warcake | X |
Skillz / interests
Name | A2A | A2G | Refueling | Carriers | RIO | Instruction | GCI | Click-fest[1] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burno | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Forums Terrorist | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
Jae | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Makrond | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Oglogod | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||
SaulKain | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Tippis | X | X | X | X | X | |||
warcake | X | X | X | X | X |
- ↑ In other words, you think cold-starts and similar systems-geekery can be fun at times.