Airgoons: Difference between revisions
(→) |
(→) |
||
(59 intermediate revisions by 21 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Arbitrary | | Arbitrary | ||
| | | X || X || X || X || X || X || || X || || X || X || || || X || | ||
|- | |||
| b0rt | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || || X || || || || X || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bear.is.flying | | bear.is.flying | ||
Line 20: | Line 23: | ||
| Bonkers | | Bonkers | ||
| X || || X || X || X || X || || X || || X || || X || || X || X | | X || || X || X || X || X || || X || || X || || X || || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Burno | | Burno | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BurntCornMuffin | | BurntCornMuffin | ||
| X || X || || X || X || || | | X || X || || X || X || || X || X || || || X || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Commandante | | Commandante | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Commissar | | Commissar | ||
| X || X || || X || X || X || || X || X || X || || | | X || X || || X || X || X || || X || X || X || || X || X || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dandywalken | | Dandywalken | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| Dark Off | | Dark Off | ||
| || || X || X || || || X || X || || || || || || X || X | | || || X || X || || || X || X || || || || || || X || X | ||
|- | |||
| DeadSeed | |||
| X || X || || X || || X || X || || || X || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| eeme | | eeme | ||
Line 50: | Line 53: | ||
| Jae | | Jae | ||
| X || || || || X || X || || X || || X || || || || || | | X || || || || X || X || || X || || X || || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| JabbyJabara | |||
| X || X || || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jarmak | | Jarmak | ||
Line 61: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Limpet | | Limpet | ||
| X || X || || X || X || | | X || X || || X || X || X || X || X || || X || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Madman Theory | | Madman Theory | ||
Line 83: | Line 89: | ||
| OwlofDoom | | OwlofDoom | ||
| || || || || || X || || X || || X || || || || || | | || || || || || X || || X || || X || || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Prime | |||
| X || X || || || X || X || X || X || || X || || || || || X | |||
|- | |||
| sadfunda | |||
| X || X || || X || || X || X || || || X || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SaulKain | | SaulKain | ||
Line 92: | Line 104: | ||
| Snapshot | | Snapshot | ||
| X || || X || X || X || X || X || X || || X || || || || || | | X || || X || X || X || X || X || X || || X || || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| SoapyTarantula | |||
| X || X || || X || X || X || X || X || || X || X || || || X || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SquadronROE | | SquadronROE | ||
Line 106: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| wally | | wally | ||
| X || | | X || X || || X || X || X || X || X || || X || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| warcake | | warcake | ||
Line 113: | Line 128: | ||
| woop | | woop | ||
| || || X || || || X || || X || X || X || || || || X || | | || || X || || || X || || X || X || X || || || || X || | ||
|- | |||
| Xeno426 | |||
| X || || X || || || X || || X || || X || X || || X || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 119: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Bf 109 !! Fw 190 A-8 !! Fw 190 D-9 !! P-47 !! P-51D !! Spitfire !! I-16 !! Ka-50 !! Mi-8 !! SA342 !! UH-1H | ! Bf 109 !! Fw 190 A-8 !! Fw 190 D-9 !! P-47 !! P-51D !! Spitfire !! I-16 !! Ka-50 !! Mi-8 !! SA342 !! UH-1H !! Mi-24P | ||
|- | |||
| Arbitrary | |||
| || || || || || || || X || X || || || X | |||
|- | |||
| b0rt | |||
| || || || || X || || || X || X || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bear.is.flying | | bear.is.flying | ||
| || || || || || || || X || || || X | | || || || || || || || X || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BurntCornMuffin | |||
| || || || || X || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bonkers | | Bonkers | ||
| || || || || || || || | | || || || || || || || || || X || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Burno | | Burno | ||
| X || || X || || X || X || || X || X || X || X | | X || || X || || X || X || || X || X || X || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Commissar | | Commissar | ||
| || || || || | | || || || || X || || || X || X || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dandywalken | | Dandywalken | ||
| || || || || || || || || || || X | | || || || || || || || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Off | | Dark Off | ||
| || || || || || || || || || || X | | || || || || || || || X || || || X || | ||
|- | |||
| DeadSeed | |||
| || || || || || || || x || x || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Madman Theory | | Madman Theory | ||
| || || X || || || || || X || X || X || X | | || || X || || || || || X || X || X || X || | ||
|- | |||
| JabbyJabara | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || X || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jarmak | | Jarmak | ||
| || || || || X || || || || || || | | || || || || X || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kilonum | | Kilonum | ||
| || || || || X || || || || || || | | || || || || X || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Limpet | |||
| || || || || || || || X || X || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Makrond | | Makrond | ||
| || || || || X || || || X || X || X || X | | || || || || X || || || X || X || X || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Minto Took | | Minto Took | ||
| X || || X || || X || || || X || X || || X | | X || || X || || X || || || X || X || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nemahs | | Nemahs | ||
| || || || || X || || || X || X || || X | | || || || || X || || || X || X || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oglogod | | Oglogod | ||
| || || X || || X || || || X || X || || X | | || || X || || X || || || X || X || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ohsh | | Ohsh | ||
| || || X || || X || || || X || || || X | | || || X || || X || || || X || || || X || | ||
|- | |||
| Prime | |||
| || || || || || X || || || || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SaulKain | | SaulKain | ||
| || || || || || || || X || X || X || X | | || || || || || || || X || X || X || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Snapshot | | Snapshot | ||
| || || || || || || || X || X || || | | || || || || || || || X || X || || || | ||
|- | |||
| SoapyTarantula | |||
| || || || || || || || X || X || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tippis | | Tippis | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X | | X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Triikon | | Triikon | ||
| || || || || || || || || || || X | | || || || || || || || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tythas | | Tythas | ||
| || || || || X || || || X || || || X | | || || || || X || || || X || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| wally | | wally | ||
| || || || || X || X || || X || || || X | | || || || || X || X || || X || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| warcake | | warcake | ||
| || || || || || || || X || || || | | || || || || || || || X || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| woop | | woop | ||
| || || || || || || || X || || || | | || || || || || || || X || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Xeno426 | |||
| || || || || || || || X || || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 197: | Line 239: | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! C-101 !! CE2 !! L-39 !! Hawk !! Yak-52 | ! C-101 !! CE2 !! L-39 !! Hawk !! Yak-52 | ||
|- | |||
| Arbitrary | |||
| || || X || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| b0rt | | b0rt | ||
Line 225: | Line 270: | ||
| Arbitrary | | Arbitrary | ||
| || || || || X || || X || X | | || || || || X || || X || X | ||
|- | |||
| b0rt | |||
| || X || || || X || || X || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bear.is.flying | | bear.is.flying | ||
Line 232: | Line 280: | ||
| Bonkers | | Bonkers | ||
| || || || || X || || X || | | || || || || X || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Burno | | Burno | ||
Line 240: | Line 285: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BurntCornMuffin | | BurntCornMuffin | ||
| | | X || X || || X || X || || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Commandante | | Commandante | ||
Line 246: | Line 291: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Commissar | | Commissar | ||
| || X || || || X || | | || X || || || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Off | | Dark Off | ||
| || || || || X || || || | | || || || || X || || || | ||
|- | |||
| DeadSeed | |||
| || X || || || X || || ||X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| eeme | | eeme | ||
Line 259: | Line 307: | ||
| Madman Theory | | Madman Theory | ||
| || X || || || X || X || X || | | || X || || || X || X || X || | ||
|- | |||
| JabbyJabara | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || || X || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jae | | Jae | ||
Line 286: | Line 337: | ||
| OwlofDoom | | OwlofDoom | ||
| || X || X || X || X || X || || | | || X || X || X || X || X || || | ||
|- | |||
| Prime | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| sadfunda | |||
| || || || || X || || X || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SaulKain | | SaulKain | ||
Line 291: | Line 348: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Slip | | Slip | ||
| || X || || || X || || || | | || X || || || X || || ||X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Snapshot | | Snapshot | ||
| || X || || || X || X || X || X | | || X || || || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |||
| SoapyTarantula | |||
| || || || || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tippis | | Tippis | ||
Line 306: | Line 366: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| wally | | wally | ||
| || X || X || X || X || X || X || | | || X || X || X || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| warcake | | warcake | ||
| || || || || X || || || | | || || || || X || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Xeno426 | |||
| X || || X || X || X || X || X || X | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 316: | Line 379: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! A2A !! A2G !! Refueling !! Carriers !! RIO !! Instruction !! GCI !! ATC !! LSO !! Click-fest<ref>In other words, you think cold-starts and similar systems-geekery can be fun at times.</ref> | ! A2A !! A2G !! Refueling !! Carriers !! RIO !! Instruction !! GCI !! ATC !! LSO !! Click-fest<ref>In other words, you think cold-starts and similar systems-geekery can be fun at times.</ref> !! Modding<ref>You're comfortable and fine installing mods to play missions, e.g. the C-130J mod.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Arbitrary | ||
| X || X || X || X || | | X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| b0rt | | b0rt | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || || || || X | | X || X || X || X || X || X || || || || X || | ||
|- | |||
| Bonkers | |||
| X || X || X || X || || X || X || || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Burno | | Burno | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || X || || || X | | X || X || X || X || X || X || X || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BurntCornMuffin | | BurntCornMuffin | ||
| X || X || X || X || || X || X || || X || X | | X || X || X || X || || X || X || || X || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Commandante | | Commandante | ||
| X || X || X || X || || X || || || || X | | X || X || X || X || || X || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Commissar | | Commissar | ||
| X || X || || X || || X || || || || X | | X || X || || X || || X || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Forums Terrorist | | Forums Terrorist | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || || || || X | | X || X || X || X || X || X || || || || X || | ||
|- | |||
| JabbyJabara | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jae | | Jae | ||
| X || || X || X || || X || || || || X | | X || || X || X || || X || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jarmak | | Jarmak | ||
| X || X || || X || || || || || || X | | X || X || || X || || || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Makrond | | Makrond | ||
| X || X || X || X || || || || || || X | | X || X || X || X || || || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Minto Took | | Minto Took | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || || || || || X | | X || X || X || X || X || || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nemahs | | Nemahs | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || || X || X || || X | | X || X || X || X || X || || X || X || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oglogod | | Oglogod | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || || || || || X | | X || X || X || X || X || || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OhsH | | OhsH | ||
| X || X || X || X || || || || || || X | | X || X || X || X || || || || || || X || | ||
|- | |||
| Prime | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || || || || || X || | |||
|- | |||
| sadfunda | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || || || || X || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SaulKain | | SaulKain | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || || || || X | | X || X || X || X || X || X || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Slip | | Slip | ||
| X || X || X || || || || || || || X | | X || X || X || || || || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Snapshot | | Snapshot | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || || || || X | | X || X || X || X || X || X || || || || X || | ||
|- | |||
| SoapyTarantula | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || || X || X || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tippis | | Tippis | ||
| X || X || || X || X || X || X || || || X | | X || X || || X || X || X || X || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Triikon | | Triikon | ||
| X || X || || X || || || || || || | | X || X || || X || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tythas | | Tythas | ||
| X || X || X || X || || || || || || X | | X || X || X || X || || || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| warcake | | warcake | ||
| X || X || X || X || || || || || || X | | X || X || X || X || || || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| woop | | woop | ||
| || || || || || || || || || X | | || || || || || || || || || X || | ||
|- | |||
| Xeno426 | |||
| X || X || || || X || || || || || X || X | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 394: | Line 475: | ||
| Arbitrary || Pre || X || X || || Pre | | Arbitrary || Pre || X || X || || Pre | ||
|- | |- | ||
| b0rt || | | b0rt || Pre || Pre || Pre || || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Commissar || Pre || Pre || Pre || || Pre | | Commissar || Pre || Pre || Pre || || Pre | ||
|- | |||
| Dark Off ||Pre || Pre || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fraggsta || Pre || Pre || Pre || || Pre | | Fraggsta || Pre || Pre || Pre || || Pre | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Madman Theory || Pre || Pre || Pre || || Pre | | Madman Theory || Pre || Pre || Pre || || Pre | ||
|- | |||
| sadfunda || X || X || || || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tippis || Pre || Pre || Pre || || Pre | | Tippis || Pre || Pre || Pre || || Pre | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 415: | Line 498: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Flying Circus !! Tank Crew | ! Name !! Flying Circus !! Tank Crew | ||
|- | |||
| Arbitrary || Vol.1 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Commissar || X || | | Commissar || X || |
Revision as of 08:13, 24 April 2021
This page is primarily meant to let Airgoons list their modules and primary role interests so that mission makes can get an idea of exactly how infeasible their neat idea is as far as finding enough players (at least in MP) to actually play it. You will not be audited — not listing a module because you don't want to fly it will result in commissar not exactly have any consequences.
If wiki markup is too headache-inducing, just fill out this survey and it'll be transferred here eventually. If not, the easiest way is to just copy/paste an existing line (don't forget the initial |- that separates one line from another) and edit to your own liking.
DCS Modules
Jets
Name | A-10C | A-10C 2 | AJS-37 | AV-8B | F-5 | F-14 | F-16C | F/A-18C | F-86 | FC3 | JF-17 | MiG-15 | MiG-19 | MiG-21 | M2k |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arbitrary | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||
b0rt | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
bear.is.flying | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||
Bonkers | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||
Burno | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
BurntCornMuffin | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||
Commandante | X | X | X | ||||||||||||
Commissar | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
Dandywalken | X | X | X | ||||||||||||
Dark Off | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||
DeadSeed | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||
eeme | X | X | X | ||||||||||||
Gooch | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Jae | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||
JabbyJabara | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||
Jarmak | X | X | |||||||||||||
jzilla | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||
Kilonum | X | ||||||||||||||
Limpet | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||
Madman Theory | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
Makrond | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||
Minto Took | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
Nemahs | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||
Oglogod | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||
OhsH | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||
OwlofDoom | X | X | X | ||||||||||||
Prime | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||
sadfunda | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||
SaulKain | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||
Slip | X | X | |||||||||||||
Snapshot | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||
SoapyTarantula | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
SquadronROE | X | ||||||||||||||
Tippis | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Triikon | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||
Tythas | X | X | |||||||||||||
wally | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||
warcake | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||
woop | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||
Xeno426 | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Props and helos
Name | Bf 109 | Fw 190 A-8 | Fw 190 D-9 | P-47 | P-51D | Spitfire | I-16 | Ka-50 | Mi-8 | SA342 | UH-1H | Mi-24P |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arbitrary | X | X | X | |||||||||
b0rt | X | X | X | X | ||||||||
bear.is.flying | X | X | ||||||||||
BurntCornMuffin | X | |||||||||||
Bonkers | X | |||||||||||
Burno | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
Commissar | X | X | X | X | ||||||||
Dandywalken | X | |||||||||||
Dark Off | X | X | ||||||||||
DeadSeed | x | x | X | |||||||||
Madman Theory | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||
JabbyJabara | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||
Jarmak | X | |||||||||||
Kilonum | X | |||||||||||
Limpet | X | X | X | |||||||||
Makrond | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||
Minto Took | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||
Nemahs | X | X | X | X | ||||||||
Oglogod | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||
Ohsh | X | X | X | X | ||||||||
Prime | X | X | ||||||||||
SaulKain | X | X | X | X | ||||||||
Snapshot | X | X | ||||||||||
SoapyTarantula | X | X | X | |||||||||
Tippis | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
Triikon | X | |||||||||||
Tythas | X | X | X | |||||||||
wally | X | X | X | X | ||||||||
warcake | X | |||||||||||
woop | X | |||||||||||
Xeno426 | X |
Trainers
Name | C-101 | CE2 | L-39 | Hawk | Yak-52 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arbitrary | X | ||||
b0rt | X | ||||
Burno | X | X | X | X | X |
Madman Theory | X | ||||
Makrond | X | ||||
Minto Took | X | X | |||
Tippis | X | X | X | X |
Terrains and oddities
Name | The Channel | Nevada | Normandy | WWII Assets | Persian Gulf | Combined Arms | Supercarrier | Syria |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arbitrary | X | X | X | |||||
b0rt | X | X | X | X | ||||
bear.is.flying | X | X | X | |||||
Bonkers | X | X | ||||||
Burno | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||
BurntCornMuffin | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||
Commandante | X | |||||||
Commissar | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Dark Off | X | |||||||
DeadSeed | X | X | X | |||||
eeme | X | |||||||
Limpet | X | X | X | X | ||||
Madman Theory | X | X | X | X | ||||
JabbyJabara | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
Jae | X | |||||||
Jarmak | X | |||||||
Kilonum | X | |||||||
Makrond | X | |||||||
Minto Took | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Nemahs | X | X | X | |||||
Oglogod | X | X | X | |||||
OhsH | X | |||||||
OwlofDoom | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Prime | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
sadfunda | X | X | X | |||||
SaulKain | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Slip | X | X | X | |||||
Snapshot | X | X | X | X | X | |||
SoapyTarantula | X | X | X | X | ||||
Tippis | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Triikon | X | |||||||
Tythas | X | |||||||
wally | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
warcake | X | |||||||
Xeno426 | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Skillz / interests
Name | A2A | A2G | Refueling | Carriers | RIO | Instruction | GCI | ATC | LSO | Click-fest[1] | Modding[2] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arbitrary | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
b0rt | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
Bonkers | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
Burno | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||
BurntCornMuffin | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Commandante | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||
Commissar | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||
Forums Terrorist | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
JabbyJabara | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
Jae | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||
Jarmak | X | X | X | X | |||||||
Makrond | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||
Minto Took | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||
Nemahs | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Oglogod | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||
OhsH | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||
Prime | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||
sadfunda | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||
SaulKain | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
Slip | X | X | X | X | |||||||
Snapshot | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
SoapyTarantula | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Tippis | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
Triikon | X | X | X | ||||||||
Tythas | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||
warcake | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||
woop | X | ||||||||||
Xeno426 | X | X | X | X | X |
Il-2 addons
Battle of…
Name | Bodenplatte | Kuban | Moscow | Normandy | Stalingrad |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arbitrary | Pre | X | X | Pre | |
b0rt | Pre | Pre | Pre | X | |
Commissar | Pre | Pre | Pre | Pre | |
Dark Off | Pre | Pre | |||
Fraggsta | Pre | Pre | Pre | Pre | |
Madman Theory | Pre | Pre | Pre | Pre | |
sadfunda | X | X | X | ||
Tippis | Pre | Pre | Pre | Pre |
- X = Owns standard edition
- Pre = Owns premium edition
- Note any premium planes bought separately in the premium planes table below.
Addons
Name | Flying Circus | Tank Crew |
---|---|---|
Arbitrary | Vol.1 | |
Commissar | X | |
Madman Theory | X | |
Tippis | X |
Collector planes
Planes that are not part of any standard or premium collection.
Name | Bf 109 G-6 | Hurricane Mk.II | Ju 52/Зm | La-5FN | U-2VS | Yak-1b | Yak-9 | Yak-9T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arbitrary | X | X | ||||||
Commissar | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Fraggsta | X | X | X | X | ||||
Madman Theory | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Tippis | X | X | X | X |
Premium planes
Planes that are part of the premium packages, but have been bought separately.
Name | Ar 234 | Fw 190 A-3 | Fw 190 D-9 | Hs-129 B-2 | La-5 | MC.202 | P-38J | P-40 | Spit Mk.VB | Spit Mk.XIV |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Module | Standard | Premium |
---|---|---|
Battle of Bodenplatte | Bf 109 G-14, Bf 109 K-4, Fw 190 A-8, Me 262, P-51D, P-47D, Spitfire Mk.IX, Tempest Mk.V | Fw 190 D-9, P-38J |
Battle of Kuban | A-20B, Bf 109 G-4, Bf 110 G-2, Fw 190 A-5, He 111 H-16, Il-2 AM-38F (1943), P-39L-1, Yak-7b | Hs-129 B-2, Spitfire Mk.VB |
Battle of Moscow | Bf 109 E-7, Bf 109 F-2, Bf 110 E-2, I-16, Il-2 AM-38 (1941), Ju 88 A-4, MiG-3, Pe-2 s.35 | MC.202, P-40 |
Battle of Normandy | Bf 109 G-6 “late”, Fw 190 A-6, Ju 88 C-6a, Me 410, Mosquito F.B. Mk.VI, P-47D “Razorback”, P-51B/C, Typhoon Mk.Ib | Ar 234, Spitfire Mk.XIV |
Battle of Stalingrad | Bf 109 F-4, Bf 109 G-2, Il-2 AM-38 (1942), He 111 H-6, Ju 87 D-3, LaGG-3, Pe-2 s.87, Yak-1 | Fw 190 A-3, La-5 |
Flying Circus | Albatros D.Va, Bristol Fighter, Bristol Fighter F.III, Fokker D.VII, Fokker D.VIIF, Fokker Dr.1, Halberstadt CL.II, Halberstadt CL.II (200Hp), Pfalz D.IIIa, RAF S.E.5.a, Sopwith Dolphin, Sopwith Camel, Spad XIII | — |