Airgoons: Difference between revisions
(→) |
(→) |
||
(209 intermediate revisions by 60 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! A-10C !! AJS-37 !! AV-8B !! F-5 !! F-14 !! F/A-18C !! F-86 !! FC3 !! MiG-15 !! MiG-19 !! MiG-21 !! M2k | ! A-10C !! A-10C 2 !! AJS-37 !! AV-8B !! F-5 !! F-14 !! F-16C !! F/A-18C !! F-86 !! FC3 !! JF-17 !! MiG-15 !! MiG-19 !! MiG-21 !! M2k | ||
|- | |||
| Arbitrary | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || || X || || X || X || || || X || | |||
|- | |||
| b0rt | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || || X || || || || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| bear.is.flying | |||
| X || X || || X || || X || X || X || || X || || || || || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bonkers | | Bonkers | ||
| X || X || X || X || | | X || || X || X || X || X || || X || || X || || X || || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Burno | | Burno | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X | | X || || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BurntCornMuffin | |||
| X || X || || X || X || || X || X || || || X || || || X || | |||
|- | |||
| Commandante | |||
| X || || || X || || || || X || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Commissar | |||
| X || X || || X || X || X || || X || X || X || || X || X || X || | |||
|- | |||
| Dandywalken | | Dandywalken | ||
| X || | | X || X || || || || || || || || X || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Off | | Dark Off | ||
| | | || || X || X || || || X || X || || || || || || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DeadSeed | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X | | X || X || || X || || X || X || || || X || || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| eeme | |||
| || || || || || X || X || || || X || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Gooch | |||
| X || || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || || X || || X || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jae | | Jae | ||
| X || || || X || X || X || || X || || || || | | X || || || || X || X || || X || || X || || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| JabbyJabara | |||
| X || X || || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| Jarmak | |||
| X || || || || || || || X || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| jzilla | |||
| X || || || || || X || X || X || X || X || || || || X || | |||
|- | |||
| Kilonum | |||
| X || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Limpet | |||
| X || X || || X || X || X || X || X || || X || || || || X || | |||
|- | |||
| Madman Theory | |||
| X || || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Makrond | | Makrond | ||
| X || || || X || || || X || X || || || || | | X || || || || X || || || || X || X || || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Minto Took | |||
| X || || X || X || X || X || || X || X || X || || X || || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| Nemahs | |||
| X || || || X || || X || X || X || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Oglogod | | Oglogod | ||
| X || | | X || || || || X || X || || X || X || X || || X || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OhsH | | OhsH | ||
| X || | | X || || || X || || X || || X || X || X || || X || || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OwlofDoom | | OwlofDoom | ||
| || || || | | || || || || || X || || X || || X || || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Prime | |||
| X || X || || || X || X || X || X || || X || || || || || X | |||
|- | |||
| sadfunda | |||
| X || X || || X || || X || X || || || X || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SaulKain | | SaulKain | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || || X || X | | X || || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || || X || X | ||
|- | |||
| Slip | |||
| X || || || || || || X || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Snapshot | |||
| X || || X || X || X || X || X || X || || X || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| SoapyTarantula | |||
| X || X || || X || X || X || X || X || || X || X || || || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| SquadronROE | |||
| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tippis | | Tippis | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X | | X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |||
| Triikon | |||
| X || || || || || X || || X || || X || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tythas | | Tythas | ||
| X || | | X || || || || || X || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| wally | |||
| X || X || || X || X || X || X || X || || X || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| warcake | | warcake | ||
| X || | | X || || || || || || || X || || X || || || || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| woop | | woop | ||
| | | || || X || || || X || || X || X || X || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Xeno426 | ||
| X || | | X || || X || || || X || || X || || X || X || || X || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 65: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Bf 109 !! Fw 190 !! P-51D !! Spitfire !! Ka-50 !! Mi-8 !! SA342 !! UH-1H | ! Bf 109 !! Fw 190 A-8 !! Fw 190 D-9 !! P-47 !! P-51D !! Spitfire !! I-16 !! Ka-50 !! Mi-8 !! SA342 !! UH-1H !! Mi-24P | ||
|- | |||
| Arbitrary | |||
| || || || || || || || X || X || || || X | |||
|- | |||
| b0rt | |||
| || || || || X || || || X || X || || X || | |||
|- | |||
| bear.is.flying | |||
| || || || || || || || X || || || X || | |||
|- | |||
| BurntCornMuffin | |||
| || || || || X || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bonkers | | Bonkers | ||
| | | || || || || || || || || || X || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Burno | | Burno | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X | | X || || X || || X || X || || X || X || X || X || | ||
|- | |||
| Commissar | |||
| || || || || X || || || X || X || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dandywalken | | Dandywalken | ||
| | | || || || || || || || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Off | | Dark Off | ||
| | | || || || || || || || X || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DeadSeed | ||
| || X || || | | || || || || || || || x || x || || X || | ||
|- | |||
| Madman Theory | |||
| || || X || || || || || X || X || X || X || | |||
|- | |||
| JabbyJabara | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || X || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Jarmak | |||
| || || || || X || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Kilonum | |||
| || || || || X || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Limpet | |||
| || || || || || || || X || X || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Makrond | | Makrond | ||
| || | | || || || || X || || || X || X || X || X || | ||
|- | |||
| Minto Took | |||
| X || || X || || X || || || X || X || || X || | |||
|- | |||
| Nemahs | |||
| || || || || X || || || X || X || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Oglogod | | Oglogod | ||
| | | || || X || || X || || || X || X || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ohsh | | Ohsh | ||
| | | || || X || || X || || || X || || || X || | ||
|- | |||
| Prime | |||
| || || || || || X || || || || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SaulKain | | SaulKain | ||
| || || | | || || || || || || || X || X || X || X || | ||
|- | |||
| Snapshot | |||
| || || || || || || || X || X || || || | |||
|- | |||
| SoapyTarantula | |||
| || || || || || || || X || X || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tippis | | Tippis | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X | | X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || | ||
|- | |||
| Triikon | |||
| || || || || || || || || || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tythas | | Tythas | ||
| || | | || || || || X || || || X || || || X || | ||
|- | |||
| wally | |||
| || || || || X || X || || X || || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| warcake | | warcake | ||
| | | || || || || || || || X || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| woop | | woop | ||
| | | || || || || || || || X || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Xeno426 | ||
| | | || || || || || || || X || || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 115: | Line 239: | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! C-101 !! CE2 !! L-39 !! Hawk !! Yak-52 | ! C-101 !! CE2 !! L-39 !! Hawk !! Yak-52 | ||
|- | |||
| Arbitrary | |||
| || || X || || | |||
|- | |||
| b0rt | |||
| || || X || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Burno | | Burno | ||
| X || || X || X || | | X || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Madman Theory | ||
| | | || || X || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Makrond | | Makrond | ||
| | | || || || X || | ||
|- | |||
| Minto Took | |||
| X || X || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tippis | | Tippis | ||
| X || X || X || || X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 136: | Line 266: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Nevada !! Normandy !! WWII Assets !! Persian Gulf !! Combined Arms | ! The Channel !! Nevada !! Normandy !! WWII Assets !! Persian Gulf !! Combined Arms !! Supercarrier !! Syria | ||
|- | |||
| Arbitrary | |||
| || || || || X || || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| b0rt | |||
| || X || || || X || || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| bear.is.flying | |||
| || X || || || X || || X || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Bonkers | |||
| || || || || X || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Burno | | Burno | ||
| X || X || X || X || X | | || X || X || X || X || X || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BurntCornMuffin | ||
| X || | | X || X || || X || X || || X || X | ||
|- | |||
| Commandante | |||
| || || || || X || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Commissar | |||
| || X || || || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| Dark Off | |||
| || || || || X || || || | |||
|- | |||
| DeadSeed | |||
| || X || || || X || || ||X | |||
|- | |||
| eeme | |||
| || || || || X || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Limpet | |||
| || X || || || X || || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| Madman Theory | |||
| || X || || || X || X || X || | |||
|- | |||
| JabbyJabara | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || || X || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jae | | Jae | ||
| | | || || || || X || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Jarmak | |||
| || || || || X || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Kilonum | |||
| || || || || || X || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Makrond | | Makrond | ||
| | | || || || || || X || || | ||
|- | |||
| Minto Took | |||
| || X || X || X || X || X || || | |||
|- | |||
| Nemahs | |||
| || X || || || X || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Oglogod | | Oglogod | ||
| X || | | || X || || || X || X || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OhsH | | OhsH | ||
| | | || || || || X || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OwlofDoom | | OwlofDoom | ||
| X || X || X || X || X | | || X || X || X || X || X || || | ||
|- | |||
| Prime | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| sadfunda | |||
| || || || || X || || X || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SaulKain | | SaulKain | ||
| X || X || X || X || X | | || X || X || X || X || X || || | ||
|- | |||
| Slip | |||
| || X || || || X || || ||X | |||
|- | |||
| Snapshot | |||
| || X || || || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| SoapyTarantula | |||
| || || || || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tippis | | Tippis | ||
| X || X || X || X || X | | X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X | ||
|- | |||
| Triikon | |||
| || || || || X || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Tythas | |||
| || || || || X || || || | |||
|- | |||
| wally | |||
| || X || X || X || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| warcake | | warcake | ||
| | | || || || || X || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Xeno426 | ||
| X || | | X || || X || X || X || X || X || X | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 176: | Line 379: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! A2A !! A2G !! Refueling !! Carriers !! RIO !! Instruction !! GCI !! Click-fest<ref>In other words, you think cold-starts and similar systems-geekery can be fun at times.</ref> | ! A2A !! A2G !! Refueling !! Carriers !! RIO !! Instruction !! GCI !! ATC !! LSO !! Click-fest<ref>In other words, you think cold-starts and similar systems-geekery can be fun at times.</ref> !! Modding<ref>You're comfortable and fine installing mods to play missions, e.g. the C-130J mod.</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Arbitrary | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| b0rt | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || || || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bonkers | | Bonkers | ||
| X || X || X || X || | | X || X || X || X || || X || X || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Burno | | Burno | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X | | X || X || X || X || X || X || X || || || X || | ||
|- | |||
| BurntCornMuffin | |||
| X || X || X || X || || X || X || || X || X || | |||
|- | |||
| Commandante | |||
| X || X || X || X || || X || || || || X || | |||
|- | |||
| Commissar | |||
| X || X || || X || || X || || || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Forums Terrorist | | Forums Terrorist | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || || X | | X || X || X || X || X || X || || || || X || | ||
|- | |||
| JabbyJabara | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jae | | Jae | ||
| X || | | X || || X || X || || X || || || || X || | ||
|- | |||
| Jarmak | |||
| X || X || || X || || || || || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Makrond | | Makrond | ||
| X || X || X || X || || || || X | | X || X || X || X || || || || || || X || | ||
|- | |||
| Minto Took | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || || || || || X || | |||
|- | |||
| Nemahs | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || || X || X || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Oglogod | | Oglogod | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || | | X || X || X || X || X || || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OhsH | | OhsH | ||
| X || X || X || X || || || || X | | X || X || X || X || || || || || || X || | ||
|- | |||
| Prime | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || || || || || X || | |||
|- | |||
| sadfunda | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || || || || X || X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SaulKain | | SaulKain | ||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || || X | | X || X || X || X || X || X || || || || X || | ||
|- | |||
| Slip | |||
| X || X || X || || || || || || || X || | |||
|- | |||
| Snapshot | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || X || || || || X || | |||
|- | |||
| SoapyTarantula | |||
| X || X || X || X || X || || X || X || || X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tippis | | Tippis | ||
| X || X || || || || X || X || | | X || X || || X || X || X || X || || || X || | ||
|- | |||
| Triikon | |||
| X || X || || X || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tythas | | Tythas | ||
| X || X || | | X || X || X || X || || || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| warcake | | warcake | ||
| X || X || X || X || | | X || X || X || X || || || || || || X || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| woop | | woop | ||
| || || || || || || || X | | || || || || || || || || || X || | ||
|- | |||
| Xeno426 | |||
| X || X || || || X || || || || || X || X | |||
|} | |||
== Il-2 addons == | |||
=== Battle of… === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Name !! Bodenplatte !! Kuban !! Moscow !! Normandy !! Stalingrad | |||
|- | |||
| Arbitrary || Pre || X || X || || Pre | |||
|- | |||
| b0rt || Pre || Pre || Pre || || X | |||
|- | |||
| Commissar || Pre || Pre || Pre || || Pre | |||
|- | |||
| Dark Off ||Pre || Pre || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Fraggsta || Pre || Pre || Pre || || Pre | |||
|- | |||
| Madman Theory || Pre || Pre || Pre || || Pre | |||
|- | |||
| sadfunda || X || X || || || X | |||
|- | |||
| Tippis || Pre || Pre || Pre || || Pre | |||
|} | |||
* X = Owns standard edition | |||
* Pre = Owns premium edition | |||
* Note any premium planes bought separately in the [[#Premium_planes|premium planes table]] below. | |||
=== Addons === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Name !! Flying Circus !! Tank Crew | |||
|- | |||
| Arbitrary || Vol.1 || | |||
|- | |||
| Commissar || X || | |||
|- | |||
| Madman Theory || X || | |||
|- | |||
| Tippis || X || | |||
|} | |||
=== Collector planes === | |||
Planes that are not part of any standard or premium collection. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! Bf 109 G-6 !! Hurricane Mk.II !! Ju 52/Зm !! La-5FN !! U-2VS !! Yak-1b !! Yak-9 !! Yak-9T | |||
|- | |||
| Arbitrary | |||
| || || X || || X || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Commissar | |||
| || || || X || X || X || X || X | |||
|- | |||
| Fraggsta | |||
| X || || X || X || || X || || | |||
|- | |||
| Madman Theory | |||
| X || || X || X || X || X || || | |||
|- | |||
| Tippis | |||
| X || || X || X || || X || || | |||
|} | |||
=== Premium planes === | |||
Planes that are part of the premium packages, but have been bought separately. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! Ar 234 !! Fw 190 A-3 !! Fw 190 D-9 !! Hs-129 B-2 !! La-5 | |||
! MC.202 !! P-38J !! P-40 !! Spit Mk.VB !! Spit Mk.XIV | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| || || || || | |||
| || || || || | |||
|} | |||
=== Standard and premium planes === | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Module !! Standard !! Premium | |||
|- | |||
! Battle of Bodenplatte | |||
| Bf 109 G-14, Bf 109 K-4, Fw 190 A-8, Me 262, P-51D, P-47D, Spitfire Mk.IX, Tempest Mk.V | |||
| Fw 190 D-9, P-38J | |||
|- | |||
! Battle of Kuban | |||
| A-20B, Bf 109 G-4, Bf 110 G-2, Fw 190 A-5, He 111 H-16, Il-2 AM-38F (1943), P-39L-1, Yak-7b | |||
| Hs-129 B-2, Spitfire Mk.VB | |||
|- | |||
! Battle of Moscow | |||
| Bf 109 E-7, Bf 109 F-2, Bf 110 E-2, I-16, Il-2 AM-38 (1941), Ju 88 A-4, MiG-3, Pe-2 s.35 | |||
| MC.202, P-40 | |||
|- | |||
! Battle of Normandy | |||
| Bf 109 G-6 “late”, Fw 190 A-6, Ju 88 C-6a, Me 410, Mosquito F.B. Mk.VI, P-47D “Razorback”, P-51B/C, Typhoon Mk.Ib | |||
| Ar 234, Spitfire Mk.XIV | |||
|- | |||
! Battle of Stalingrad | |||
| Bf 109 F-4, Bf 109 G-2, Il-2 AM-38 (1942), He 111 H-6, Ju 87 D-3, LaGG-3, Pe-2 s.87, Yak-1 | |||
| Fw 190 A-3, La-5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Flying Circus | ||
| | | Albatros D.Va, Bristol Fighter, Bristol Fighter F.III, Fokker D.VII, Fokker D.VIIF, Fokker Dr.1, Halberstadt CL.II, Halberstadt CL.II (200Hp), Pfalz D.IIIa, RAF S.E.5.a, Sopwith Dolphin, Sopwith Camel, Spad XIII | ||
| — | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:13, 24 April 2021
This page is primarily meant to let Airgoons list their modules and primary role interests so that mission makes can get an idea of exactly how infeasible their neat idea is as far as finding enough players (at least in MP) to actually play it. You will not be audited — not listing a module because you don't want to fly it will result in commissar not exactly have any consequences.
If wiki markup is too headache-inducing, just fill out this survey and it'll be transferred here eventually. If not, the easiest way is to just copy/paste an existing line (don't forget the initial |- that separates one line from another) and edit to your own liking.
DCS Modules
Jets
Name | A-10C | A-10C 2 | AJS-37 | AV-8B | F-5 | F-14 | F-16C | F/A-18C | F-86 | FC3 | JF-17 | MiG-15 | MiG-19 | MiG-21 | M2k |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arbitrary | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||
b0rt | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
bear.is.flying | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||
Bonkers | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||
Burno | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
BurntCornMuffin | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||
Commandante | X | X | X | ||||||||||||
Commissar | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
Dandywalken | X | X | X | ||||||||||||
Dark Off | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||
DeadSeed | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||
eeme | X | X | X | ||||||||||||
Gooch | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Jae | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||
JabbyJabara | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||
Jarmak | X | X | |||||||||||||
jzilla | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||
Kilonum | X | ||||||||||||||
Limpet | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||
Madman Theory | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
Makrond | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||
Minto Took | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
Nemahs | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||
Oglogod | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||
OhsH | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||
OwlofDoom | X | X | X | ||||||||||||
Prime | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||
sadfunda | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||
SaulKain | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||
Slip | X | X | |||||||||||||
Snapshot | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||
SoapyTarantula | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
SquadronROE | X | ||||||||||||||
Tippis | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Triikon | X | X | X | X | |||||||||||
Tythas | X | X | |||||||||||||
wally | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||
warcake | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||||||
woop | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||||
Xeno426 | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Props and helos
Name | Bf 109 | Fw 190 A-8 | Fw 190 D-9 | P-47 | P-51D | Spitfire | I-16 | Ka-50 | Mi-8 | SA342 | UH-1H | Mi-24P |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arbitrary | X | X | X | |||||||||
b0rt | X | X | X | X | ||||||||
bear.is.flying | X | X | ||||||||||
BurntCornMuffin | X | |||||||||||
Bonkers | X | |||||||||||
Burno | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
Commissar | X | X | X | X | ||||||||
Dandywalken | X | |||||||||||
Dark Off | X | X | ||||||||||
DeadSeed | x | x | X | |||||||||
Madman Theory | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||
JabbyJabara | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||
Jarmak | X | |||||||||||
Kilonum | X | |||||||||||
Limpet | X | X | X | |||||||||
Makrond | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||
Minto Took | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||
Nemahs | X | X | X | X | ||||||||
Oglogod | X | X | X | X | X | |||||||
Ohsh | X | X | X | X | ||||||||
Prime | X | X | ||||||||||
SaulKain | X | X | X | X | ||||||||
Snapshot | X | X | ||||||||||
SoapyTarantula | X | X | X | |||||||||
Tippis | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
Triikon | X | |||||||||||
Tythas | X | X | X | |||||||||
wally | X | X | X | X | ||||||||
warcake | X | |||||||||||
woop | X | |||||||||||
Xeno426 | X |
Trainers
Name | C-101 | CE2 | L-39 | Hawk | Yak-52 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arbitrary | X | ||||
b0rt | X | ||||
Burno | X | X | X | X | X |
Madman Theory | X | ||||
Makrond | X | ||||
Minto Took | X | X | |||
Tippis | X | X | X | X |
Terrains and oddities
Name | The Channel | Nevada | Normandy | WWII Assets | Persian Gulf | Combined Arms | Supercarrier | Syria |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arbitrary | X | X | X | |||||
b0rt | X | X | X | X | ||||
bear.is.flying | X | X | X | |||||
Bonkers | X | X | ||||||
Burno | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||
BurntCornMuffin | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||
Commandante | X | |||||||
Commissar | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Dark Off | X | |||||||
DeadSeed | X | X | X | |||||
eeme | X | |||||||
Limpet | X | X | X | X | ||||
Madman Theory | X | X | X | X | ||||
JabbyJabara | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
Jae | X | |||||||
Jarmak | X | |||||||
Kilonum | X | |||||||
Makrond | X | |||||||
Minto Took | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Nemahs | X | X | X | |||||
Oglogod | X | X | X | |||||
OhsH | X | |||||||
OwlofDoom | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Prime | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
sadfunda | X | X | X | |||||
SaulKain | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Slip | X | X | X | |||||
Snapshot | X | X | X | X | X | |||
SoapyTarantula | X | X | X | X | ||||
Tippis | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Triikon | X | |||||||
Tythas | X | |||||||
wally | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
warcake | X | |||||||
Xeno426 | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Skillz / interests
Name | A2A | A2G | Refueling | Carriers | RIO | Instruction | GCI | ATC | LSO | Click-fest[1] | Modding[2] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arbitrary | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
b0rt | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
Bonkers | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
Burno | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||
BurntCornMuffin | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Commandante | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||
Commissar | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||
Forums Terrorist | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
JabbyJabara | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
Jae | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||
Jarmak | X | X | X | X | |||||||
Makrond | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||
Minto Took | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||
Nemahs | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Oglogod | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||
OhsH | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||
Prime | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||||
sadfunda | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||
SaulKain | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
Slip | X | X | X | X | |||||||
Snapshot | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
SoapyTarantula | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Tippis | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
Triikon | X | X | X | ||||||||
Tythas | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||
warcake | X | X | X | X | X | ||||||
woop | X | ||||||||||
Xeno426 | X | X | X | X | X |
Il-2 addons
Battle of…
Name | Bodenplatte | Kuban | Moscow | Normandy | Stalingrad |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arbitrary | Pre | X | X | Pre | |
b0rt | Pre | Pre | Pre | X | |
Commissar | Pre | Pre | Pre | Pre | |
Dark Off | Pre | Pre | |||
Fraggsta | Pre | Pre | Pre | Pre | |
Madman Theory | Pre | Pre | Pre | Pre | |
sadfunda | X | X | X | ||
Tippis | Pre | Pre | Pre | Pre |
- X = Owns standard edition
- Pre = Owns premium edition
- Note any premium planes bought separately in the premium planes table below.
Addons
Name | Flying Circus | Tank Crew |
---|---|---|
Arbitrary | Vol.1 | |
Commissar | X | |
Madman Theory | X | |
Tippis | X |
Collector planes
Planes that are not part of any standard or premium collection.
Name | Bf 109 G-6 | Hurricane Mk.II | Ju 52/Зm | La-5FN | U-2VS | Yak-1b | Yak-9 | Yak-9T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arbitrary | X | X | ||||||
Commissar | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Fraggsta | X | X | X | X | ||||
Madman Theory | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Tippis | X | X | X | X |
Premium planes
Planes that are part of the premium packages, but have been bought separately.
Name | Ar 234 | Fw 190 A-3 | Fw 190 D-9 | Hs-129 B-2 | La-5 | MC.202 | P-38J | P-40 | Spit Mk.VB | Spit Mk.XIV |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Module | Standard | Premium |
---|---|---|
Battle of Bodenplatte | Bf 109 G-14, Bf 109 K-4, Fw 190 A-8, Me 262, P-51D, P-47D, Spitfire Mk.IX, Tempest Mk.V | Fw 190 D-9, P-38J |
Battle of Kuban | A-20B, Bf 109 G-4, Bf 110 G-2, Fw 190 A-5, He 111 H-16, Il-2 AM-38F (1943), P-39L-1, Yak-7b | Hs-129 B-2, Spitfire Mk.VB |
Battle of Moscow | Bf 109 E-7, Bf 109 F-2, Bf 110 E-2, I-16, Il-2 AM-38 (1941), Ju 88 A-4, MiG-3, Pe-2 s.35 | MC.202, P-40 |
Battle of Normandy | Bf 109 G-6 “late”, Fw 190 A-6, Ju 88 C-6a, Me 410, Mosquito F.B. Mk.VI, P-47D “Razorback”, P-51B/C, Typhoon Mk.Ib | Ar 234, Spitfire Mk.XIV |
Battle of Stalingrad | Bf 109 F-4, Bf 109 G-2, Il-2 AM-38 (1942), He 111 H-6, Ju 87 D-3, LaGG-3, Pe-2 s.87, Yak-1 | Fw 190 A-3, La-5 |
Flying Circus | Albatros D.Va, Bristol Fighter, Bristol Fighter F.III, Fokker D.VII, Fokker D.VIIF, Fokker Dr.1, Halberstadt CL.II, Halberstadt CL.II (200Hp), Pfalz D.IIIa, RAF S.E.5.a, Sopwith Dolphin, Sopwith Camel, Spad XIII | — |